Ayer Annual Town Election Results for Tuesday, June 2, 2020
Ayer Annual Town Election Results for Tuesday, June 2, 2020
473 voters out of 5967 voters for the town with a 7.93% turnout
Selectman 3 years (Vote for One) | Precinct 1 | Precinct 2 | Candidate Totals |
Jannice L Livingston (candidate for re-election) | 166 | 222 | 388 |
Write-in:
| 4 | 2 | 6 |
Blanks:
| 30 | 49 | 79 |
Ayer Vote Totals:
| 200 | 273 | 473 |
Commissioner of Trust Funds 3 years (Vote for one) | Precinct 1 | Precinct 2 | Candidate Totals |
Stephen M Slarsky (candidate for re-election) | 169 | 216 | 385 |
Write -In:
| 1 | 2 | 3 |
Blanks:
| 30 | 55 | 85 |
Ayer Vote Totals:
| 200 | 273 | 473 |
Constable 3 years (Vote for one) | Precinct 1 | Precinct 2 | Candidate Totals |
Richard W Skoczylas (candidate for re-election) | 165 | 214 | 379 |
Write-in:
| 0 | 3 | 3 |
Blanks:
| 35 | 56 | 91 |
Ayer Vote Totals:
| 200 | 273
| 473 |
Assessor 3 years (Vote for one) | Precinct 1 | Precinct 2 | Candidate Totals |
Write-in: Christopher Hillman
| 7 | 9 | 16 |
Write-in: Nicholas Laggis
| 9 | 0 | 9 |
Write-in: Geoffrey Tillotson
| 3 | 3 | 6 |
Blanks:
| 181 | 261 | 442 |
Ayer Vote Totals:
| 200 | 273 | 473 |
Park Commissioner 3 years (Vote for two) | Precinct 1 | Precinct 2 | Candidate Totals |
Gerald E Amenta
| 159 | 207 | 366 |
Scott N Copeland
| 164 | 214 | 378 |
Write-in:
| 1 | 4 | 5 |
Blanks:
| 76 | 121 | 197 |
Ayer Vote Totals:
| 400 | 546 | 946 |
Park Commissioner 1 year (Vote for one) | Precinct 1 | Precinct 2 | Candidate Totals |
Write In: Jason Leone
| 2 | 3 | 5 |
Write In: Matt Ryan
| 0 | 3 | 3 |
Blanks:
| 198 | 267 | 465 |
Ayer Vote Totals:
| 200 | 273 | 473 |
Planning Board 3 years (Vote for two) | Precinct 1 | Precinct 2 | Candidate Totals |
Geoffrey L Tillotson (candidate for re-election) | 151 | 202 | 353 |
Nathanael N King (candidate for re-election) | 147 | 196 | 343 |
Write-in:
| 1 | 6 | 7 |
Blanks:
| 101 | 142 | 243 |
Ayer Vote Totals:
| 400 | 546 | 946 |
Board of Health 3 years (Vote for one) | Precinct 1 | Precinct 2 | Candidate Totals |
Pamela L Papineau (candidate for re-election)
| 155 | 206 | 361 |
Write-in:
| 4 | 1 | 5 |
Blanks:
| 41 | 66 | 107 |
Ayer Vote Totals:
| 200 | 273 | 473 |
Library Trustee 3 years (Vote for two) | Precinct 1 | Precinct 2 | Candidate Totals |
Susan M Kennedy
| 161 | 203 | 364 |
Sharon A Slarsky
| 164 | 216 | 380 |
Write-in:
| 0 | 3 | 3 |
Blanks
| 75 | 124 | 199 |
Ayer Vote Totals:
| 400 | 546 | 946 |
Regional School District Committee 3 years (Vote for one) | Precinct 1 | Precinct 2 | Candidate Totals |
Michele L Granger (candidate for re-election) | 168 | 216 | 384 |
Write-in:
| 0 | 1 | 1 |
Blanks
| 32 | 56 | 88 |
Ayer Vote Totals:
| 200 | 273 | 473 |
Regional School District Committee 1 year (Vote for one) | Precinct 1 | Precinct 2 | Candidate Totals |
Joseph V Leone
| 158 | 214 | 372 |
Write-in:
| 1 | 1 | 2 |
Blanks:
| 41 | 58 | 99 |
Ayer Vote Totals:
| 200 | 273 | 473 |
Housing Authority 5 years (Vote for one) | Precinct 1 | Precinct 2 | Candidate Totals |
Janet K Providakes (candidate for re-election)
| 167 | 213 | 380 |
Write-in:
| 0 | 1 | 1 |
Blanks:
| 33 | 59 | 92 |
Ayer Vote Totals:
| 200 | 273 | 473 |
Ballot Question
| Precinct 1 | Precinct 2 | Question Totals |
Yes:
| 109 | 126 | 235 |
No:
| 86 | 110 | 196 |
Blanks:
| 5 | 37 | 42 |
Ayer Vote Totals:
| 200 | 273 | 473 |